TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Sai Parenterals Limited (SAIPARENT) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sai Parenterals Limited (NSE: SAIPARENT) closed at ₹517.00 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹400.00 – ₹706.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹179 cr and net profit of ₹8 cr, a 4.4% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 3 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 6.5%, ROCE 9.0%, debt-to-equity 0.65.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 14% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 11% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 14% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹517.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.1% / +6.7% / —
52-week low – high₹400.00 – ₹706.00
Market capitalisation₹2,284 cr
Quarter revenue₹179 cr
Quarter net profit₹8 cr
Net margin4.4%
Return on equity6.5%
ROCE9.0%
Debt / equity0.65
Current ratio1.44
Free cash flow₹75 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.7 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricSAIPARENTPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.4312.8914
PBT margin5.4817.6811
ROE6.4613.8714
ROCE8.9917.2617
Debt / equity0.650.1192
Cash conversion6.531.2598

Questions

What were Sai Parenterals Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Sai Parenterals Limited reported revenue of ₹179 cr and net profit of ₹8 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Sai Parenterals Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 6.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Sai Parenterals Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.65 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SAIPARENT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SAIPARENT traded between ₹400.00 and ₹706.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.