TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Laurus Labs Limited (NSE: LAURUSLABS) closed at ₹2,405.50 on 30 Oct 2026, +167.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹901.40 – ₹2,405.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,206 cr and net profit of ₹441 cr, a 20.0% net margin; revenue grew 33.4% and profit grew 119.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 97.0; since 25 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 59.5 to 169.7 (median 96.2), and today's reading is higher than 51% of those 374 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 29.1%, ROCE 33.7%, debt-to-equity 0.41, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 73% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 78% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 94% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,405.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+18.7% / +116.0% / +167.3%
52-week low – high₹901.40 – ₹2,405.50
Market capitalisation₹1,29,969 cr
Trailing P/E97.0
Price / book21.45
EV / EBITDA54.7
Earnings yield1.0%
TTM EPS₹24.80
TTM net profit₹1,340 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,206 cr
Quarter net profit₹441 cr
Net margin20.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+33.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+119.4%
Return on equity29.1%
ROCE33.7%
Debt / equity0.41
Current ratio1.31
Free cash flow₹-59 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹294.3 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricLAURUSLABSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin20.0112.6773
PBT margin26.8217.5778
ROE29.1413.8694
ROCE33.6516.5991
Debt / equity0.410.1180
FCF margin-1.402.0843
Cash conversion1.011.2534
Trailing P/E97.0043.0792

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Laurus Labs Limited?

Laurus Labs Limited's trailing P/E is 97.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 25 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 59.5–169.7.

What were Laurus Labs Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Laurus Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹2,206 cr and net profit of ₹441 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Laurus Labs Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 29.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Laurus Labs Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.41 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is LAURUSLABS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LAURUSLABS traded between ₹901.40 and ₹2,405.50.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.