TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Divi's Laboratories Limited (DIVISLAB) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Divi's Laboratories Limited (NSE: DIVISLAB) closed at ₹9,780.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +47.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹5,647.50 – ₹9,865.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 1 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,080 cr and net profit of ₹902 cr, a 29.3% net margin; revenue grew 27.8% and profit grew 61.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 88.6; since 19 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 62.3 to 88.7 (median 76.3), and today's reading is higher than 100% of those 359 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 21.5%, ROCE 26.4%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 98% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 98% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 79% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹9,780.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+1.9% / +53.7% / +47.7%
52-week low – high₹5,647.50 – ₹9,865.00
Market capitalisation₹2,59,170 cr
Trailing P/E88.6
Price / book15.46
EV / EBITDA59.6
Earnings yield1.1%
TTM EPS₹110.38
TTM net profit₹2,925 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,080 cr
Quarter net profit₹902 cr
Net margin29.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+61.0%
Return on equity21.5%
ROCE26.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio5.43
Free cash flow₹218 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹444.6 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricDIVISLABPeer medianPercentile
Net margin29.2912.6798
PBT margin38.3117.5798
ROE21.5313.8679
ROCE26.3716.5983
Debt / equity0.000.1112
Cash conversion1.071.2538
Trailing P/E88.6143.0792
P/B15.465.8889

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Divi's Laboratories Limited?

Divi's Laboratories Limited's trailing P/E is 88.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 19 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 62.3–88.7.

What were Divi's Laboratories Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Divi's Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹3,080 cr and net profit of ₹902 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 1 Aug 2026.

What is Divi's Laboratories Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 21.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Divi's Laboratories Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is DIVISLAB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DIVISLAB traded between ₹5,647.50 and ₹9,865.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.