TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Aurobindo Pharma Limited (AUROPHARMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Aurobindo Pharma Limited (NSE: AUROPHARMA) closed at ₹1,681.40 on 30 Oct 2026, +52.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,080.10 – ₹1,740.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 5 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹9,150 cr and net profit of ₹1,033 cr, a 11.3% net margin; revenue grew 16.3% and profit grew 25.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 26.1; since 27 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 17.1 to 27.1 (median 20.3), and today's reading is higher than 93% of those 353 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.9%, ROCE 16.0%, debt-to-equity 0.20, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 30% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 46% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 30% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,681.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-2.0% / +18.9% / +52.7%
52-week low – high₹1,080.10 – ₹1,740.00
Market capitalisation₹96,748 cr
Trailing P/E26.1
Price / book2.55
EV / EBITDA12.7
Earnings yield3.8%
TTM EPS₹64.52
TTM net profit₹3,713 cr
Quarter revenue₹9,150 cr
Quarter net profit₹1,033 cr
Net margin11.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+25.9%
Return on equity10.9%
ROCE16.0%
Debt / equity0.20
Current ratio1.81
Free cash flow₹2,841 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹131.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricAUROPHARMAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.2812.8930
PBT margin16.5717.6846
ROE10.9013.8730
ROCE16.0017.2644
Debt / equity0.200.1162
Cash conversion1.581.2577
Trailing P/E26.0643.2615
P/B2.556.027

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Aurobindo Pharma Limited?

Aurobindo Pharma Limited's trailing P/E is 26.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 27 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 17.1–27.1.

What were Aurobindo Pharma Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Aurobindo Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹9,150 cr and net profit of ₹1,033 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 5 Aug 2026.

What is Aurobindo Pharma Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Aurobindo Pharma Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.20 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is AUROPHARMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, AUROPHARMA traded between ₹1,080.10 and ₹1,740.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.