TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Mankind Pharma Limited (MANKIND) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Mankind Pharma Limited (NSE: MANKIND) closed at ₹2,492.80 on 30 Oct 2026, +0.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,909.70 – ₹2,642.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 26 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹4,338 cr and net profit of ₹711 cr, a 16.4% net margin; revenue grew 17.3% and profit grew 48.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 45.5; since 21 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 39.2 to 56.5 (median 48.4), and today's reading is higher than 31% of those 357 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.2%, ROCE 17.9%, debt-to-equity 0.31, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 62% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 62% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 65% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,492.80 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-0.3% / +9.9% / +0.7%
52-week low – high₹1,909.70 – ₹2,642.00
Market capitalisation₹1,02,953 cr
Trailing P/E45.5
Price / book5.86
EV / EBITDA25.1
Earnings yield2.2%
TTM EPS₹54.81
TTM net profit₹2,264 cr
Quarter revenue₹4,338 cr
Quarter net profit₹711 cr
Net margin16.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+17.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+48.9%
Return on equity16.2%
ROCE17.9%
Debt / equity0.31
Current ratio1.37
Free cash flow₹1,409 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹94.8 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricMANKINDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin16.4012.6762
PBT margin21.3317.5762
ROE16.1913.8665
ROCE17.8716.5954
Debt / equity0.310.1173
FCF margin16.84-0.8771
Cash conversion1.411.2562
Trailing P/E45.4843.0753

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Mankind Pharma Limited?

Mankind Pharma Limited's trailing P/E is 45.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 21 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 39.2–56.5.

What were Mankind Pharma Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Mankind Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹4,338 cr and net profit of ₹711 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 26 Oct 2026.

What is Mankind Pharma Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Mankind Pharma Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.31 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is MANKIND's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MANKIND traded between ₹1,909.70 and ₹2,642.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.