TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Poly Medicure Limited (POLYMED) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Poly Medicure Limited (NSE: POLYMED) closed at ₹1,449.50 on 30 Oct 2026, -23.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,182.00 – ₹2,094.30.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 7 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹525 cr and net profit of ₹86 cr, a 16.4% net margin; revenue grew 30.3% and profit fell 4.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 46.6; since 7 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 34.9 to 83.1 (median 54.5), and today's reading is higher than 24% of those 367 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.1%, ROCE 14.6%, debt-to-equity 0.11, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 60% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 65% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 32% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,449.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-15.5% / +2.5% / -23.9%
52-week low – high₹1,182.00 – ₹2,094.30
Market capitalisation₹14,692 cr
Trailing P/E46.6
Price / book4.73
EV / EBITDA26.5
Earnings yield2.1%
TTM EPS₹31.09
TTM net profit₹315 cr
Quarter revenue₹525 cr
Quarter net profit₹86 cr
Net margin16.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+30.3%
Profit growth (YoY)-4.8%
Return on equity11.1%
ROCE14.6%
Debt / equity0.11
Current ratio3.37
Free cash flow₹-68 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹16.7 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricPOLYMEDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin16.3712.6760
PBT margin22.0317.5765
ROE11.0813.8732
ROCE14.6317.2635
Debt / equity0.110.1151
Cash conversion0.751.2516
Trailing P/E46.6343.0754
P/B4.736.0239

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Poly Medicure Limited?

Poly Medicure Limited's trailing P/E is 46.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 7 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 34.9–83.1.

What were Poly Medicure Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Poly Medicure Limited reported revenue of ₹525 cr and net profit of ₹86 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 7 Aug 2026.

What is Poly Medicure Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Poly Medicure Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.11 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is POLYMED's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, POLYMED traded between ₹1,182.00 and ₹2,094.30.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.