TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Orchid Pharma Limited (ORCHPHARMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Orchid Pharma Limited (NSE: ORCHPHARMA) closed at ₹836.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +15.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹480.00 – ₹1,143.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹304 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr, a 1.1% net margin; revenue grew 75.9% and profit fell 80.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 467.0; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 32.0 to 900.2 (median 44.2), and today's reading is higher than 87% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 0.8%, ROCE 1.1%, debt-to-equity 0.19, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 5% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 3% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 6% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹836.45 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-23.7% / +47.6% / +15.4%
52-week low – high₹480.00 – ₹1,143.50
Market capitalisation₹5,009 cr
Trailing P/E467.0
Price / book3.20
EV / EBITDA84.3
Earnings yield0.2%
TTM EPS₹1.79
TTM net profit₹11 cr
Quarter revenue₹304 cr
Quarter net profit₹3 cr
Net margin1.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+75.9%
Profit growth (YoY)-80.7%
Return on equity0.8%
ROCE1.1%
Debt / equity0.19
Current ratio1.89
Free cash flow₹-264 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.8 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricORCHPHARMAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.0612.895
PBT margin0.8717.683
ROE0.8213.876
ROCE1.1017.265
Debt / equity0.190.1160
Cash conversion12.621.2598
Trailing P/E466.9743.26100
P/B3.206.0215

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Orchid Pharma Limited?

Orchid Pharma Limited's trailing P/E is 467.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 32.0–900.2.

What were Orchid Pharma Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Orchid Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹304 cr and net profit of ₹3 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Orchid Pharma Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 0.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Orchid Pharma Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.19 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is ORCHPHARMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ORCHPHARMA traded between ₹480.00 and ₹1,143.50.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.