TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Nephrocare Health Services Limited (NEPHROPLUS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Nephrocare Health Services Limited (NSE: NEPHROPLUS) closed at ₹609.90 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹446.00 – ₹781.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹282 cr and net profit of ₹32 cr, a 11.4% net margin.

No trailing P/E is published: only 3 filed quarters available — a trailing twelve months needs 4.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 11.5%, ROCE 16.0%, debt-to-equity 0.07.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 33% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 36% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 33% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹609.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.0% / +14.3% / —
52-week low – high₹446.00 – ₹781.50
Market capitalisation₹6,120 cr
Quarter revenue₹282 cr
Quarter net profit₹32 cr
Net margin11.4%
Return on equity11.5%
ROCE16.0%
Debt / equity0.07
Current ratio2.80
Free cash flow₹114 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹12.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricNEPHROPLUSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.3512.8933
PBT margin15.8317.6837
ROE11.4613.8733
ROCE15.9817.2643
Debt / equity0.070.1144
Cash conversion3.031.2593

Questions

What were Nephrocare Health Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Nephrocare Health Services Limited reported revenue of ₹282 cr and net profit of ₹32 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Nephrocare Health Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Nephrocare Health Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.07 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is NEPHROPLUS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NEPHROPLUS traded between ₹446.00 and ₹781.50.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.