TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited (INDSWFTLAB) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited (NSE: INDSWFTLAB) closed at ₹368.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +263.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹87.15 – ₹426.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹240 cr and net profit of ₹34 cr, a 14.2% net margin; revenue grew 57.5% and profit grew 319.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 38.3; since 12 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 3.0 to 60.6 (median 4.7), and today's reading is higher than 71% of those 298 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 9.3%, ROCE 11.9%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 56% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 53% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 23% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹368.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.2% / +168.0% / +263.3%
52-week low – high₹87.15 – ₹426.60
Market capitalisation₹3,202 cr
Trailing P/E38.3
Price / book2.17
EV / EBITDA21.1
Earnings yield2.6%
TTM EPS₹9.61
TTM net profit₹84 cr
Quarter revenue₹240 cr
Quarter net profit₹34 cr
Net margin14.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+57.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+319.4%
Return on equity9.3%
ROCE11.9%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio3.90
Free cash flow₹-102 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹21.7 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricINDSWFTLABPeer medianPercentile
Net margin14.2312.8956
PBT margin18.0417.6853
ROE9.2813.8723
ROCE11.8517.2620
Debt / equity0.010.1129
FCF margin-23.55-0.877
Cash conversion-0.591.252
Trailing P/E38.3243.2638

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited?

Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited's trailing P/E is 38.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 12 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 3.0–60.6.

What were Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹240 cr and net profit of ₹34 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is INDSWFTLAB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, INDSWFTLAB traded between ₹87.15 and ₹426.60.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.