TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited (HCG) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited (NSE: HCG) closed at ₹585.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -20.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹513.30 – ₹804.65.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹695 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr, a 2.0% net margin; revenue grew 13.4% and profit grew 114.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 383.4; since 26 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 165.7 to 707.6 (median 352.9), and today's reading is higher than 51% of those 354 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 4.1%, ROCE 8.7%, debt-to-equity 0.68, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 6% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 6% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 13% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹585.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-16.6% / +2.7% / -20.3%
52-week low – high₹513.30 – ₹804.65
Market capitalisation₹8,734 cr
Trailing P/E383.4
Price / book6.56
EV / EBITDA19.6
Earnings yield0.3%
TTM EPS₹1.53
TTM net profit₹23 cr
Quarter revenue₹695 cr
Quarter net profit₹14 cr
Net margin2.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+13.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+114.4%
Return on equity4.1%
ROCE8.7%
Debt / equity0.68
Current ratio1.09
Free cash flow₹55 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹6.8 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricHCGPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.9812.896
PBT margin3.4717.686
ROE4.1413.8713
ROCE8.7017.2616
Debt / equity0.680.1194
Cash conversion15.241.25100
Trailing P/E383.4143.07100
P/B6.565.8859

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited?

Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited's trailing P/E is 383.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 26 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 165.7–707.6.

What were Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹695 cr and net profit of ₹14 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 4.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Healthcare Global Enterprises Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.68 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is HCG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, HCG traded between ₹513.30 and ₹804.65.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.