TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

FDC Limited (FDC) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

FDC Limited (NSE: FDC) closed at ₹377.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -13.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹312.95 – ₹473.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹572 cr and net profit of ₹50 cr, a 8.7% net margin; revenue grew 21.0% and profit grew 71.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 19.6; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 18.0 to 32.6 (median 27.0), and today's reading is higher than 12% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 7.5%, ROCE 9.7%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 22% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 19% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 16% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹377.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+9.1% / +3.0% / -13.9%
52-week low – high₹312.95 – ₹473.60
Market capitalisation₹6,138 cr
Trailing P/E19.6
Price / book2.30
EV / EBITDA12.7
Earnings yield5.1%
TTM EPS₹19.24
TTM net profit₹313 cr
Quarter revenue₹572 cr
Quarter net profit₹50 cr
Net margin8.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+21.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+71.7%
Return on equity7.5%
ROCE9.7%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.76
Free cash flow₹96 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.0 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricFDCPeer medianPercentile
Net margin8.7412.8922
PBT margin11.4317.6819
ROE7.5013.8716
ROCE9.6617.2619
Debt / equity0.000.1112
FCF margin7.74-0.8760
Cash conversion1.381.2560
Trailing P/E19.5943.268

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of FDC Limited?

FDC Limited's trailing P/E is 19.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 18.0–32.6.

What were FDC Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, FDC Limited reported revenue of ₹572 cr and net profit of ₹50 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is FDC Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 7.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does FDC Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is FDC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, FDC traded between ₹312.95 and ₹473.60.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.