TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited (EMCURE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited (NSE: EMCURE) closed at ₹1,866.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +38.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,306.50 – ₹2,100.70.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,580 cr and net profit of ₹294 cr, a 11.4% net margin; revenue grew 22.8% and profit grew 35.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 35.0; since 22 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 30.8 to 43.1 (median 36.8), and today's reading is higher than 25% of those 356 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 23.8%, ROCE 29.8%, debt-to-equity 0.24, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 35% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 33% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 84% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,866.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-4.4% / +14.0% / +38.5%
52-week low – high₹1,306.50 – ₹2,100.70
Market capitalisation₹35,395 cr
Trailing P/E35.0
Price / book7.15
EV / EBITDA18.6
Earnings yield2.9%
TTM EPS₹53.32
TTM net profit₹1,011 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,580 cr
Quarter net profit₹294 cr
Net margin11.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+35.3%
Return on equity23.8%
ROCE29.8%
Debt / equity0.24
Current ratio1.46
Free cash flow₹583 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹19.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricEMCUREPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.3912.8935
PBT margin15.2517.6833
ROE23.7613.8684
ROCE29.8316.5984
Debt / equity0.240.1164
Cash conversion1.001.2532
Trailing P/E35.0043.2631
P/B7.155.8862

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited?

Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited's trailing P/E is 35.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 22 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 30.8–43.1.

What were Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited reported revenue of ₹2,580 cr and net profit of ₹294 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 23.8% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.24 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is EMCURE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, EMCURE traded between ₹1,306.50 and ₹2,100.70.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.