TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

CORONA Remedies Limited (CORONA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

CORONA Remedies Limited (NSE: CORONA) closed at ₹2,149.60 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹1,336.60 – ₹2,292.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹441 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr, a 13.7% net margin; revenue grew 22.2% and profit grew 15.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 63.5.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 30.0%, ROCE 36.5%, debt-to-equity 0.12, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 55% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 53% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 95% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,149.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+1.8% / +31.6% / —
52-week low – high₹1,336.60 – ₹2,292.40
Market capitalisation₹13,147 cr
Trailing P/E63.5
Price / book16.33
EV / EBITDA40.4
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹33.85
TTM net profit₹207 cr
Quarter revenue₹441 cr
Quarter net profit₹60 cr
Net margin13.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+22.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+15.8%
Return on equity30.0%
ROCE36.5%
Debt / equity0.12
Current ratio1.42
Free cash flow₹86 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricCORONAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin13.6712.8955
PBT margin18.2717.6853
ROE29.9613.8795
ROCE36.5017.2694
Debt / equity0.120.1153
FCF margin10.00-0.8760
Cash conversion0.941.2527
Trailing P/E63.5143.2675

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of CORONA Remedies Limited?

CORONA Remedies Limited's trailing P/E is 63.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026.

What were CORONA Remedies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, CORONA Remedies Limited reported revenue of ₹441 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is CORONA Remedies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 30.0% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does CORONA Remedies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.12 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is CORONA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CORONA traded between ₹1,336.60 and ₹2,292.40.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.