TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Concord Biotech Limited (CONCORDBIO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Concord Biotech Limited (NSE: CONCORDBIO) closed at ₹1,245.60 on 30 Oct 2026, -18.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹987.00 – ₹1,615.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹309 cr and net profit of ₹71 cr, a 22.9% net margin; revenue grew 25.1% and profit grew 15.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 46.1; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.2 to 60.8 (median 46.0), and today's reading is higher than 52% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 13.6%, ROCE 18.1%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 82% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 87% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 48% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,245.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-15.8% / +22.6% / -18.6%
52-week low – high₹987.00 – ₹1,615.00
Market capitalisation₹13,031 cr
Trailing P/E46.1
Price / book6.28
EV / EBITDA29.0
Earnings yield2.2%
TTM EPS₹27.00
TTM net profit₹282 cr
Quarter revenue₹309 cr
Quarter net profit₹71 cr
Net margin22.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+15.3%
Return on equity13.6%
ROCE18.1%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio6.40
Free cash flow₹108 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹15.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricCONCORDBIOPeer medianPercentile
Net margin22.8612.6783
PBT margin31.1117.5787
ROE13.6113.8748
ROCE18.1016.5957
Debt / equity0.000.1112
FCF margin19.10-0.8779
Cash conversion1.321.2554
Trailing P/E46.1443.0754

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Concord Biotech Limited?

Concord Biotech Limited's trailing P/E is 46.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.2–60.8.

What were Concord Biotech Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Concord Biotech Limited reported revenue of ₹309 cr and net profit of ₹71 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is Concord Biotech Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 13.6% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Concord Biotech Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is CONCORDBIO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CONCORDBIO traded between ₹987.00 and ₹1,615.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.