TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Artemis Medicare Services Limited (ARTEMISMED) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Artemis Medicare Services Limited (NSE: ARTEMISMED) closed at ₹293.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +20.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹203.35 – ₹378.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹311 cr and net profit of ₹31 cr, a 10.0% net margin; revenue grew 13.2% and profit grew 4.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 40.5; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 33.5 to 53.6 (median 43.5), and today's reading is higher than 27% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.5%, ROCE 14.5%, debt-to-equity 0.24, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 23% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 27% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 45% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹293.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.9% / +25.2% / +20.2%
52-week low – high₹203.35 – ₹378.80
Market capitalisation₹4,642 cr
Trailing P/E40.5
Price / book4.69
EV / EBITDA20.9
Earnings yield2.5%
TTM EPS₹7.25
TTM net profit₹115 cr
Quarter revenue₹311 cr
Quarter net profit₹31 cr
Net margin10.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+13.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+4.1%
Return on equity12.5%
ROCE14.5%
Debt / equity0.24
Current ratio1.82
Free cash flow₹-0 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.1 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricARTEMISMEDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin9.9812.8923
PBT margin13.1717.6827
ROE12.5413.8745
ROCE14.5017.2634
Debt / equity0.240.1164
FCF margin-0.01-0.8753
Cash conversion1.801.2577
Trailing P/E40.4643.2643

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Artemis Medicare Services Limited?

Artemis Medicare Services Limited's trailing P/E is 40.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 33.5–53.6.

What were Artemis Medicare Services Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Artemis Medicare Services Limited reported revenue of ₹311 cr and net profit of ₹31 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Artemis Medicare Services Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Artemis Medicare Services Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.24 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ARTEMISMED's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ARTEMISMED traded between ₹203.35 and ₹378.80.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.