TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Alivus Life Sciences Limited (ALIVUS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Alivus Life Sciences Limited (NSE: ALIVUS) closed at ₹1,415.30 on 30 Oct 2026, +53.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹819.00 – ₹1,499.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹682 cr and net profit of ₹197 cr, a 28.9% net margin; revenue grew 16.0% and profit grew 50.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 25.9; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 19.4 to 30.4 (median 23.8), and today's reading is higher than 77% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 21.7%, ROCE 27.9%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 66 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 95% of 64 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 98% of 64 sector peers; ROE higher than 80% of 64 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,415.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+3.3% / +34.8% / +53.3%
52-week low – high₹819.00 – ₹1,499.00
Market capitalisation₹17,376 cr
Trailing P/E25.9
Price / book4.78
EV / EBITDA17.8
Earnings yield3.9%
TTM EPS₹54.55
TTM net profit₹670 cr
Quarter revenue₹682 cr
Quarter net profit₹197 cr
Net margin28.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+50.4%
Return on equity21.7%
ROCE27.9%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio5.08
Free cash flow₹270 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.4 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricALIVUSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin28.8512.8995
PBT margin38.4117.6898
ROE21.6713.8780
ROCE27.8717.2683
Debt / equity0.000.1112
FCF margin20.43-0.8787
Cash conversion1.291.2552
Trailing P/E25.9443.2614

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Alivus Life Sciences Limited?

Alivus Life Sciences Limited's trailing P/E is 25.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 19.4–30.4.

What were Alivus Life Sciences Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Alivus Life Sciences Limited reported revenue of ₹682 cr and net profit of ₹197 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Alivus Life Sciences Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 21.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Alivus Life Sciences Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ALIVUS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ALIVUS traded between ₹819.00 and ₹1,499.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.