TRINETRA › Sectors › Healthcare

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (ADVENZYMES) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited (NSE: ADVENZYMES) closed at ₹260.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -17.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹246.80 – ₹419.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 31 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹215 cr and net profit of ₹48 cr, a 22.5% net margin; revenue grew 16.2% and profit grew 15.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 16.8; since 13 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 16.9 to 30.7 (median 24.8), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 363 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 11.6%, ROCE 15.6%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 65 Healthcare peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 81% of 63 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 87% of 63 sector peers; ROE higher than 35% of 63 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹260.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-11.2% / -13.1% / -17.0%
52-week low – high₹246.80 – ₹419.00
Market capitalisation₹2,867 cr
Trailing P/E16.8
Price / book1.72
EV / EBITDA9.6
Earnings yield6.0%
TTM EPS₹15.50
TTM net profit₹171 cr
Quarter revenue₹215 cr
Quarter net profit₹48 cr
Net margin22.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+16.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+15.5%
Return on equity11.6%
ROCE15.6%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio8.91
Free cash flow₹26 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹5.8 cr

Against Healthcare peers

MetricADVENZYMESPeer medianPercentile
Net margin22.5212.6781
PBT margin32.0517.5787
ROE11.6113.8735
ROCE15.6417.2640
Debt / equity0.010.1128
FCF margin6.30-0.8760
Cash conversion0.861.2523
Trailing P/E16.7843.267

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited?

Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited's trailing P/E is 16.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 13 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 16.9–30.7.

What were Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹215 cr and net profit of ₹48 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 31 Oct 2026.

What is Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 11.6% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Advanced Enzyme Technologies Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ADVENZYMES's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ADVENZYMES traded between ₹246.80 and ₹419.00.

Other Healthcare stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.