TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

Yatra Online Limited (YATRA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Yatra Online Limited (NSE: YATRA) closed at ₹68.55 on 30 Oct 2026, -59.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹68.01 – ₹202.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 12 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹188 cr and net profit of ₹0 cr, a 0.2% net margin; revenue fell 10.4% and profit fell 95.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 34.5; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 23.0 to 82.1 (median 42.9), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 0.2%, ROCE 2.5%, debt-to-equity 0.09, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹68.55 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-34.8% / -39.1% / -59.3%
52-week low – high₹68.01 – ₹202.00
Market capitalisation₹1,076 cr
Trailing P/E34.5
Price / book1.30
EV / EBITDA11.9
Earnings yield2.9%
TTM EPS₹1.99
TTM net profit₹31 cr
Quarter revenue₹188 cr
Quarter net profit₹0 cr
Net margin0.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)-10.4%
Profit growth (YoY)-95.4%
Return on equity0.2%
ROCE2.5%
Debt / equity0.09
Current ratio2.08
Free cash flow₹72 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.0 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Yatra Online Limited?

Yatra Online Limited's trailing P/E is 34.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 23.0–82.1.

What were Yatra Online Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Yatra Online Limited reported revenue of ₹188 cr and net profit of ₹0 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 12 Aug 2026.

What is Yatra Online Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 0.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Yatra Online Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.09 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is YATRA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, YATRA traded between ₹68.01 and ₹202.00.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.