TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

KDDL Limited (KDDL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

KDDL Limited (NSE: KDDL) closed at ₹3,718.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +48.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,990.00 – ₹4,270.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 4 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹634 cr and net profit of ₹29 cr, a 4.6% net margin; revenue grew 36.3% and profit grew 40.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 47.1; since 20 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 27.3 to 53.9 (median 35.1), and today's reading is higher than 85% of those 358 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 10.9%, ROCE 12.9%, debt-to-equity 0.14, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹3,718.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.8% / +48.1% / +48.0%
52-week low – high₹1,990.00 – ₹4,270.00
Market capitalisation₹4,573 cr
Trailing P/E47.1
Price / book4.23
EV / EBITDA11.6
Earnings yield2.1%
TTM EPS₹78.89
TTM net profit₹97 cr
Quarter revenue₹634 cr
Quarter net profit₹29 cr
Net margin4.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+36.3%
Profit growth (YoY)+40.8%
Return on equity10.9%
ROCE12.9%
Debt / equity0.14
Current ratio3.85
Free cash flow₹-4 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹9.2 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of KDDL Limited?

KDDL Limited's trailing P/E is 47.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 20 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 27.3–53.9.

What were KDDL Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, KDDL Limited reported revenue of ₹634 cr and net profit of ₹29 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 4 Aug 2026.

What is KDDL Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 10.9% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does KDDL Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.14 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is KDDL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KDDL traded between ₹1,990.00 and ₹4,270.00.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.