TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

Marine Electricals (India) Limited (MARINE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Marine Electricals (India) Limited (NSE: MARINE) closed at ₹399.65 on 30 Oct 2026, +74.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹150.86 – ₹490.85.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹259 cr and net profit of ₹17 cr, a 6.7% net margin; revenue grew 55.2% and profit grew 53.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 87.4; since 27 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 39.3 to 103.9 (median 70.1), and today's reading is higher than 88% of those 353 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 14.0%, ROCE 20.9%, debt-to-equity 0.17, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹399.65 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-0.5% / +77.9% / +74.7%
52-week low – high₹150.86 – ₹490.85
Market capitalisation₹5,593 cr
Trailing P/E87.4
Price / book11.35
EV / EBITDA47.1
Earnings yield1.1%
TTM EPS₹4.58
TTM net profit₹64 cr
Quarter revenue₹259 cr
Quarter net profit₹17 cr
Net margin6.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+55.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+53.5%
Return on equity14.0%
ROCE20.9%
Debt / equity0.17
Current ratio2.12
Free cash flow₹-44 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹40.4 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Marine Electricals (India) Limited?

Marine Electricals (India) Limited's trailing P/E is 87.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 27 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 39.3–103.9.

What were Marine Electricals (India) Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Marine Electricals (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹259 cr and net profit of ₹17 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Marine Electricals (India) Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Marine Electricals (India) Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.17 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is MARINE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, MARINE traded between ₹150.86 and ₹490.85.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.