TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited (SPECTRUM) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited (NSE: SPECTRUM) closed at ₹3,954.10 on 30 Oct 2026, +200.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,050.00 – ₹4,170.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 13 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹155 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr, a 8.4% net margin; revenue grew 80.9% and profit grew 178.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 108.0; since 18 Aug 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 43.3 to 108.0 (median 67.5), and today's reading is higher than 100% of those 295 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 21.3%, ROCE 20.4%, debt-to-equity 0.90, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹3,954.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+17.8% / +248.8% / +200.5%
52-week low – high₹1,050.00 – ₹4,170.00
Market capitalisation₹6,213 cr
Trailing P/E108.0
Price / book25.42
EV / EBITDA57.7
Earnings yield0.9%
TTM EPS₹36.61
TTM net profit₹58 cr
Quarter revenue₹155 cr
Quarter net profit₹13 cr
Net margin8.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+80.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+178.1%
Return on equity21.3%
ROCE20.4%
Debt / equity0.90
Current ratio1.34
Free cash flow₹-48 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.5 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited?

Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 108.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 18 Aug 2025 its P/E has ranged 43.3–108.0.

What were Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹155 cr and net profit of ₹13 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 13 Aug 2026.

What is Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 21.3% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.90 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SPECTRUM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SPECTRUM traded between ₹1,050.00 and ₹4,170.00.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.