TRINETRA › Sectors › Other

CARYSIL LIMITED (CARYSIL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

CARYSIL LIMITED (NSE: CARYSIL) closed at ₹961.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +5.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹732.10 – ₹1,280.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹262 cr and net profit of ₹32 cr, a 12.2% net margin; revenue grew 15.5% and profit grew 38.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 25.3; since 14 Jul 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 23.7 to 45.6 (median 33.9), and today's reading is higher than 4% of those 319 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 21.1%, ROCE 27.5%, debt-to-equity 0.44, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Key figures

Last close₹961.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.3% / +6.9% / +5.6%
52-week low – high₹732.10 – ₹1,280.90
Market capitalisation₹2,734 cr
Trailing P/E25.3
Price / book4.49
EV / EBITDA14.9
Earnings yield4.0%
TTM EPS₹38.00
TTM net profit₹108 cr
Quarter revenue₹262 cr
Quarter net profit₹32 cr
Net margin12.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+38.9%
Return on equity21.1%
ROCE27.5%
Debt / equity0.44
Current ratio1.44
Free cash flow₹-3 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹7.8 cr

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of CARYSIL LIMITED?

CARYSIL LIMITED's trailing P/E is 25.3, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 14 Jul 2025 its P/E has ranged 23.7–45.6.

What were CARYSIL LIMITED's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, CARYSIL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹262 cr and net profit of ₹32 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is CARYSIL LIMITED's ROE?

Return on equity is 21.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does CARYSIL LIMITED have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.44 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is CARYSIL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, CARYSIL traded between ₹732.10 and ₹1,280.90.

Other Other stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.