TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Voltamp Transformers Limited (VOLTAMP) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Voltamp Transformers Limited (NSE: VOLTAMP) closed at ₹10,262.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +44.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹6,666.00 – ₹12,863.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (standalone, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹684 cr and net profit of ₹85 cr, a 12.4% net margin; revenue grew 41.8% and profit grew 5.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 32.1; since 5 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 21.1 to 36.4 (median 26.5), and today's reading is higher than 81% of those 369 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 18.2%, ROCE 23.1%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 67% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 66% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 70% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹10,262.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-3.1% / -4.7% / +44.5%
52-week low – high₹6,666.00 – ₹12,863.00
Market capitalisation₹10,382 cr
Trailing P/E32.1
Price / book5.56
EV / EBITDA23.5
Earnings yield3.1%
TTM EPS₹319.55
TTM net profit₹323 cr
Quarter revenue₹684 cr
Quarter net profit₹85 cr
Net margin12.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+41.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+5.1%
Return on equity18.2%
ROCE23.1%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.88
Free cash flow₹35 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹20.2 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricVOLTAMPPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.449.8767
PBT margin16.0013.2066
ROE18.2314.6870
ROCE23.1117.6869
Debt / equity0.000.0913
FCF margin2.83-0.8860
Cash conversion0.710.7350
Trailing P/E32.1142.7632

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Voltamp Transformers Limited?

Voltamp Transformers Limited's trailing P/E is 32.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 5 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 21.1–36.4.

What were Voltamp Transformers Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Voltamp Transformers Limited reported revenue of ₹684 cr and net profit of ₹85 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Voltamp Transformers Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 18.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Voltamp Transformers Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is VOLTAMP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, VOLTAMP traded between ₹6,666.00 and ₹12,863.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.