TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Vikram Solar Limited (VIKRAMSOLR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Vikram Solar Limited (NSE: VIKRAMSOLR) closed at ₹125.29 on 30 Oct 2026, -62.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹124.82 – ₹348.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,563 cr and net profit of ₹20 cr, a 1.3% net margin; revenue grew 37.9% and profit fell 86.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.7.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 2.5%, ROCE 8.0%, debt-to-equity 0.03.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 6% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 5% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 6% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹125.29 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-21.9% / -43.8% / -62.6%
52-week low – high₹124.82 – ₹348.80
Market capitalisation₹4,540 cr
Trailing P/E12.7
Price / book1.43
EV / EBITDA5.3
Earnings yield7.9%
TTM EPS₹9.85
TTM net profit₹357 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,563 cr
Quarter net profit₹20 cr
Net margin1.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+37.9%
Profit growth (YoY)-86.0%
Return on equity2.5%
ROCE8.0%
Debt / equity0.03
Current ratio1.88
Free cash flow₹-93 cr
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹25.3 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricVIKRAMSOLRPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.2710.046
PBT margin1.6113.225
ROE2.5014.776
ROCE7.9618.5212
Debt / equity0.030.0933
Cash conversion1.340.7173
Trailing P/E12.7242.763
P/B1.436.325

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Vikram Solar Limited?

Vikram Solar Limited's trailing P/E is 12.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026.

What were Vikram Solar Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Vikram Solar Limited reported revenue of ₹1,563 cr and net profit of ₹20 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Vikram Solar Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 2.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Vikram Solar Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.03 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is VIKRAMSOLR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, VIKRAMSOLR traded between ₹124.82 and ₹348.80.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.