TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

V-Guard Industries Limited (VGUARD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

V-Guard Industries Limited (NSE: VGUARD) closed at ₹280.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -22.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹261.15 – ₹384.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,853 cr and net profit of ₹112 cr, a 6.0% net margin; revenue grew 38.2% and profit grew 76.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 29.8; since 14 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 29.9 to 56.6 (median 48.6), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 362 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 17.4%, ROCE 21.7%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 53% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 50% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 68% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹280.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.2% / -14.8% / -22.9%
52-week low – high₹261.15 – ₹384.00
Market capitalisation₹12,242 cr
Trailing P/E29.8
Price / book4.78
EV / EBITDA18.2
Earnings yield3.4%
TTM EPS₹9.41
TTM net profit₹411 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,853 cr
Quarter net profit₹112 cr
Net margin6.0%
Revenue growth (YoY)+38.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+76.0%
Return on equity17.4%
ROCE21.7%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio1.72
Free cash flow₹364 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹11.4 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricVGUARDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.035.9553
PBT margin8.088.7750
ROE17.4314.3168
ROCE21.7118.3563
Debt / equity0.000.0813
FCF margin9.932.7193
Cash conversion1.891.0287
Trailing P/E29.7837.7427

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of V-Guard Industries Limited?

V-Guard Industries Limited's trailing P/E is 29.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 14 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 29.9–56.6.

What were V-Guard Industries Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, V-Guard Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,853 cr and net profit of ₹112 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is V-Guard Industries Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 17.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does V-Guard Industries Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is VGUARD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, VGUARD traded between ₹261.15 and ₹384.00.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.