TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Voltas Limited (VOLTAS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Voltas Limited (NSE: VOLTAS) closed at ₹1,028.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -27.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹931.50 – ₹1,582.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹4,674 cr and net profit of ₹214 cr, a 4.6% net margin; revenue grew 18.7% and profit grew 41.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 75.7; since 7 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 48.1 to 132.9 (median 75.3), and today's reading is higher than 52% of those 367 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 13.4%, ROCE 19.3%, debt-to-equity 0.15, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 37% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 37% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 37% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,028.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-7.7% / -29.8% / -27.9%
52-week low – high₹931.50 – ₹1,582.50
Market capitalisation₹34,006 cr
Trailing P/E75.7
Price / book5.33
EV / EBITDA35.8
Earnings yield1.3%
TTM EPS₹13.58
TTM net profit₹449 cr
Quarter revenue₹4,674 cr
Quarter net profit₹214 cr
Net margin4.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+18.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+41.2%
Return on equity13.4%
ROCE19.3%
Debt / equity0.15
Current ratio1.37
Free cash flow₹-62 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹68.8 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricVOLTASPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.576.0337
PBT margin6.908.7737
ROE13.4114.4637
ROCE19.2918.3555
Debt / equity0.150.0871
Cash conversion0.191.0314
Trailing P/E75.7136.6391
P/B5.334.8651

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Voltas Limited?

Voltas Limited's trailing P/E is 75.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 7 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 48.1–132.9.

What were Voltas Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Voltas Limited reported revenue of ₹4,674 cr and net profit of ₹214 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Voltas Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 13.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Voltas Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.15 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is VOLTAS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, VOLTAS traded between ₹931.50 and ₹1,582.50.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.