TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Kajaria Ceramics Limited (KAJARIACER) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Kajaria Ceramics Limited (NSE: KAJARIACER) closed at ₹1,109.20 on 30 Oct 2026, -10.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹869.60 – ₹1,275.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 24 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,468 cr and net profit of ₹190 cr, a 12.9% net margin; revenue grew 23.8% and profit grew 39.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 28.9; since 12 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 29.2 to 60.9 (median 44.8), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 364 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 25.3%, ROCE 31.4%, debt-to-equity 0.10, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 90% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 90% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 84% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,109.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.2% / -8.4% / -10.8%
52-week low – high₹869.60 – ₹1,275.00
Market capitalisation₹17,426 cr
Trailing P/E28.9
Price / book5.81
EV / EBITDA17.3
Earnings yield3.5%
TTM EPS₹38.35
TTM net profit₹602 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,468 cr
Quarter net profit₹190 cr
Net margin12.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+23.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+39.3%
Return on equity25.3%
ROCE31.4%
Debt / equity0.10
Current ratio2.52
Free cash flow₹271 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹22.1 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricKAJARIACERPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.915.9590
PBT margin17.198.0890
ROE25.2914.3184
ROCE31.3918.3582
Debt / equity0.100.0859
FCF margin9.692.7186
Cash conversion1.031.0253
Trailing P/E28.9237.7427

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Kajaria Ceramics Limited?

Kajaria Ceramics Limited's trailing P/E is 28.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 12 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 29.2–60.9.

What were Kajaria Ceramics Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Kajaria Ceramics Limited reported revenue of ₹1,468 cr and net profit of ₹190 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 24 Oct 2026.

What is Kajaria Ceramics Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 25.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Kajaria Ceramics Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.10 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is KAJARIACER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, KAJARIACER traded between ₹869.60 and ₹1,275.00.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.