TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Blue Star Limited (BLUESTARCO) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Blue Star Limited (NSE: BLUESTARCO) closed at ₹1,627.90 on 30 Oct 2026, -17.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,432.30 – ₹2,032.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,931 cr and net profit of ₹124 cr, a 4.2% net margin; revenue grew 21.0% and profit grew 17.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 62.7; since 7 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 53.3 to 83.9 (median 63.4), and today's reading is higher than 44% of those 367 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 14.2%, ROCE 18.1%, debt-to-equity 0.14, Piotroski F-score 8 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 26% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 29% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 42% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,627.90 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+6.7% / -10.5% / -17.4%
52-week low – high₹1,432.30 – ₹2,032.90
Market capitalisation₹33,470 cr
Trailing P/E62.7
Price / book9.60
EV / EBITDA34.1
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹25.98
TTM net profit₹534 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,931 cr
Quarter net profit₹124 cr
Net margin4.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+21.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+17.6%
Return on equity14.2%
ROCE18.1%
Debt / equity0.14
Current ratio1.32
Free cash flow₹279 cr
Piotroski F-score8 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹69.1 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricBLUESTARCOPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.236.0326
PBT margin5.348.7729
ROE14.2114.4642
ROCE18.0918.4342
Debt / equity0.140.0868
FCF margin4.422.7171
Cash conversion1.831.0284
Trailing P/E62.6636.6382

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Blue Star Limited?

Blue Star Limited's trailing P/E is 62.7, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 7 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 53.3–83.9.

What were Blue Star Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Blue Star Limited reported revenue of ₹2,931 cr and net profit of ₹124 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Blue Star Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.2% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Blue Star Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.14 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is BLUESTARCO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, BLUESTARCO traded between ₹1,432.30 and ₹2,032.90.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.