TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Triveni Turbine Limited (TRITURBINE) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Triveni Turbine Limited (NSE: TRITURBINE) closed at ₹470.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -9.8% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹428.35 – ₹787.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 10 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹443 cr and net profit of ₹51 cr, a 11.5% net margin; revenue grew 19.2% and profit fell 20.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 44.4; since 12 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 40.4 to 67.4 (median 49.0), and today's reading is higher than 12% of those 364 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 14.1%, ROCE 18.9%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 61% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 66% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 48% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹470.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-14.8% / -17.5% / -9.8%
52-week low – high₹428.35 – ₹787.60
Market capitalisation₹14,946 cr
Trailing P/E44.4
Price / book10.34
EV / EBITDA30.0
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹10.58
TTM net profit₹336 cr
Quarter revenue₹443 cr
Quarter net profit₹51 cr
Net margin11.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-20.2%
Return on equity14.1%
ROCE18.9%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio1.98
Free cash flow₹39 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹20.8 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricTRITURBINEPeer medianPercentile
Net margin11.549.8761
PBT margin15.7413.2066
ROE14.1414.7748
ROCE18.8617.6852
Debt / equity0.000.0913
Cash conversion0.320.7334
Trailing P/E44.4442.4654
P/B10.346.1476

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Triveni Turbine Limited?

Triveni Turbine Limited's trailing P/E is 44.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 12 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 40.4–67.4.

What were Triveni Turbine Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Triveni Turbine Limited reported revenue of ₹443 cr and net profit of ₹51 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 10 Aug 2026.

What is Triveni Turbine Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Triveni Turbine Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is TRITURBINE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, TRITURBINE traded between ₹428.35 and ₹787.60.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.