TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (THANGAMAYL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (NSE: THANGAMAYL) closed at ₹4,455.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +127.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,939.50 – ₹7,430.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 29 Jul 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,662 cr and net profit of ₹85 cr, a 3.2% net margin; revenue grew 71.2% and profit grew 77.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 35.4; since 15 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.4 to 92.4 (median 47.2), and today's reading is higher than 2% of those 361 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 24.0%, ROCE 34.5%, debt-to-equity 0.58, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 16% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 16% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 82% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹4,455.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-12.6% / +17.3% / +127.0%
52-week low – high₹1,939.50 – ₹7,430.00
Market capitalisation₹13,846 cr
Trailing P/E35.4
Price / book9.78
EV / EBITDA22.9
Earnings yield2.8%
TTM EPS₹125.82
TTM net profit₹391 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,662 cr
Quarter net profit₹85 cr
Net margin3.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+71.2%
Profit growth (YoY)+77.3%
Return on equity24.0%
ROCE34.5%
Debt / equity0.58
Current ratio1.54
Free cash flow₹249 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹33.2 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricTHANGAMAYLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.206.0316
PBT margin4.348.7716
ROE24.0414.3182
ROCE34.4618.3587
Debt / equity0.580.0884
Cash conversion0.921.0338
Trailing P/E35.4136.6339
P/B9.784.8683

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Thangamayil Jewellery Limited?

Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's trailing P/E is 35.4, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 15 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.4–92.4.

What were Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Thangamayil Jewellery Limited reported revenue of ₹2,662 cr and net profit of ₹85 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 29 Jul 2026.

What is Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 24.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Thangamayil Jewellery Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.58 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is THANGAMAYL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, THANGAMAYL traded between ₹1,939.50 and ₹7,430.00.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.