TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Syrma Sgs Technology Limited (SYRMA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Syrma Sgs Technology Limited (NSE: SYRMA) closed at ₹1,625.30 on 30 Oct 2026, +106.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹634.50 – ₹1,822.60.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,990 cr and net profit of ₹124 cr, a 6.2% net margin; revenue grew 73.6% and profit grew 84.6% year on year.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.3%, ROCE 20.7%, debt-to-equity 0.25, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 28% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 29% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 60% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,625.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-4.3% / +67.6% / +106.5%
52-week low – high₹634.50 – ₹1,822.60
Quarter revenue₹1,990 cr
Quarter net profit₹124 cr
Net margin6.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+73.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+84.6%
Return on equity16.3%
ROCE20.7%
Debt / equity0.25
Current ratio1.43
Free cash flow₹-200 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹149.9 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricSYRMAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin6.2410.0428
PBT margin8.3013.2229
ROE16.3314.6860
ROCE20.6917.6861
Debt / equity0.250.0974
FCF margin-5.60-0.8830
Cash conversion0.520.7144

Questions

What were Syrma Sgs Technology Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Syrma Sgs Technology Limited reported revenue of ₹1,990 cr and net profit of ₹124 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Syrma Sgs Technology Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Syrma Sgs Technology Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.25 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SYRMA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SYRMA traded between ₹634.50 and ₹1,822.60.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.