TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Surya Roshni Limited (SURYAROSNI) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Surya Roshni Limited (NSE: SURYAROSNI) closed at ₹203.84 on 30 Oct 2026, -26.7% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹187.35 – ₹314.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 11 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,046 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr, a 2.9% net margin; revenue grew 27.5% and profit grew 76.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 14.2; since 14 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 12.9 to 21.8 (median 17.4), and today's reading is higher than 4% of those 362 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 9.1%, ROCE 12.6%, debt-to-equity 0.02, Piotroski F-score 4 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 11% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 10% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 26% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹203.84 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-6.3% / -13.5% / -26.7%
52-week low – high₹187.35 – ₹314.50
Market capitalisation₹4,436 cr
Trailing P/E14.2
Price / book1.68
EV / EBITDA7.7
Earnings yield7.0%
TTM EPS₹14.33
TTM net profit₹312 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,046 cr
Quarter net profit₹60 cr
Net margin2.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+76.7%
Return on equity9.1%
ROCE12.6%
Debt / equity0.02
Current ratio3.21
Free cash flow₹241 cr
Piotroski F-score4 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹7.9 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricSURYAROSNIPeer medianPercentile
Net margin2.9110.0411
PBT margin3.9413.2210
ROE9.0514.7726
ROCE12.5518.5228
Debt / equity0.020.0930
Cash conversion1.400.7175
Trailing P/E14.2342.766
P/B1.686.327

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Surya Roshni Limited?

Surya Roshni Limited's trailing P/E is 14.2, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 14 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 12.9–21.8.

What were Surya Roshni Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Surya Roshni Limited reported revenue of ₹2,046 cr and net profit of ₹60 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 11 Aug 2026.

What is Surya Roshni Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 9.1% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Surya Roshni Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.02 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SURYAROSNI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SURYAROSNI traded between ₹187.35 and ₹314.50.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.