TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

Suprajit Engineering Limited (SUPRAJIT) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Suprajit Engineering Limited (NSE: SUPRAJIT) closed at ₹474.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +7.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹389.95 – ₹559.25.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,070 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr, a 4.9% net margin; revenue grew 23.9% and profit grew 7.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 34.8; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 33.3 to 68.6 (median 44.5), and today's reading is higher than 8% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 14.5%, ROCE 20.4%, debt-to-equity 0.55, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 49 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 35% of 49 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 39% of 49 sector peers; ROE higher than 46% of 48 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹474.45 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-2.5% / +13.7% / +7.0%
52-week low – high₹389.95 – ₹559.25
Market capitalisation₹6,509 cr
Trailing P/E34.8
Price / book4.53
EV / EBITDA13.9
Earnings yield2.9%
TTM EPS₹13.62
TTM net profit₹187 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,070 cr
Quarter net profit₹52 cr
Net margin4.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+23.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+7.7%
Return on equity14.5%
ROCE20.4%
Debt / equity0.55
Current ratio1.45
Free cash flow₹53 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.4 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricSUPRAJITPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.886.3435
PBT margin7.158.8039
ROE14.5416.9246
ROCE20.3520.1256
Debt / equity0.550.1971
Cash conversion0.941.2533
Trailing P/E34.8434.0752
P/B4.535.5233

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Suprajit Engineering Limited?

Suprajit Engineering Limited's trailing P/E is 34.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 33.3–68.6.

What were Suprajit Engineering Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Suprajit Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹1,070 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Suprajit Engineering Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.5% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Suprajit Engineering Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.55 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SUPRAJIT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SUPRAJIT traded between ₹389.95 and ₹559.25.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.