TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Sunteck Realty Limited (SUNTECK) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sunteck Realty Limited (NSE: SUNTECK) closed at ₹282.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -34.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹258.50 – ₹472.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 26 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹321 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr, a 18.1% net margin; revenue grew 27.1% and profit grew 18.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 18.6; since 5 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 18.2 to 42.5 (median 35.6), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 369 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 6.3%, ROCE 7.5%, debt-to-equity 0.25, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 16 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 57% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 56% of 16 sector peers; ROE higher than 36% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹282.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-0.7% / -19.6% / -34.2%
52-week low – high₹258.50 – ₹472.50
Market capitalisation₹4,141 cr
Trailing P/E18.6
Price / book1.12
EV / EBITDA13.4
Earnings yield5.4%
TTM EPS₹15.15
TTM net profit₹222 cr
Quarter revenue₹321 cr
Quarter net profit₹58 cr
Net margin18.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+27.1%
Profit growth (YoY)+18.5%
Return on equity6.3%
ROCE7.5%
Debt / equity0.25
Current ratio1.78
Free cash flow₹-317 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹3.1 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricSUNTECKPeer medianPercentile
Net margin18.1316.1957
PBT margin23.8521.2456
ROE6.3010.3636
ROCE7.4911.0638
Debt / equity0.250.5331
FCF margin-61.972.3513
Cash conversion-2.960.427
Trailing P/E18.6236.378

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sunteck Realty Limited?

Sunteck Realty Limited's trailing P/E is 18.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 5 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 18.2–42.5.

What were Sunteck Realty Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Sunteck Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹321 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 26 Oct 2026.

What is Sunteck Realty Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 6.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Sunteck Realty Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.25 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SUNTECK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SUNTECK traded between ₹258.50 and ₹472.50.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.