TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Sobha Limited (SOBHA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sobha Limited (NSE: SOBHA) closed at ₹1,125.10 on 30 Oct 2026, -26.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,112.10 – ₹1,732.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 19 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹967 cr and net profit of ₹33 cr, a 3.4% net margin; revenue fell 31.3% and profit fell 52.4% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 63.0; since 29 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 53.6 to 183.3 (median 111.3), and today's reading is higher than 15% of those 351 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 2.8%, ROCE 6.4%, debt-to-equity 0.32, Piotroski F-score 3 of 9.

Against 16 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 18% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 25% of 16 sector peers; ROE higher than 14% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,125.10 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.4% / -20.6% / -26.3%
52-week low – high₹1,112.10 – ₹1,732.00
Market capitalisation₹12,032 cr
Trailing P/E63.0
Price / book2.54
EV / EBITDA25.7
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹17.87
TTM net profit₹191 cr
Quarter revenue₹967 cr
Quarter net profit₹33 cr
Net margin3.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)-31.3%
Profit growth (YoY)-52.4%
Return on equity2.8%
ROCE6.4%
Debt / equity0.32
Current ratio1.14
Free cash flow₹-488 cr
Piotroski F-score3 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹10.0 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricSOBHAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.4118.1318
PBT margin4.8723.8525
ROE2.7810.3614
ROCE6.3611.0631
Debt / equity0.320.5338
FCF margin-21.762.3550
Cash conversion-4.080.420
Trailing P/E62.9735.4092

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sobha Limited?

Sobha Limited's trailing P/E is 63.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 29 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 53.6–183.3.

What were Sobha Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Sobha Limited reported revenue of ₹967 cr and net profit of ₹33 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 19 Oct 2026.

What is Sobha Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 2.8% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Sobha Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.32 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SOBHA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SOBHA traded between ₹1,112.10 and ₹1,732.00.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.