TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited (LOTUSDEV) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited (NSE: LOTUSDEV) closed at ₹245.98 on 30 Oct 2026, +37.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹102.20 – ₹248.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 15 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹269 cr and net profit of ₹82 cr, a 30.6% net margin; revenue grew 52.5% and profit grew 90.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 41.1.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.1%, ROCE 22.6%, debt-to-equity 0.06, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 16 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 86% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 81% of 16 sector peers; ROE higher than 93% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹245.98 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+12.3% / +69.9% / +37.0%
52-week low – high₹102.20 – ₹248.40
Market capitalisation₹12,022 cr
Trailing P/E41.1
Price / book5.91
EV / EBITDA28.2
Earnings yield2.4%
TTM EPS₹5.99
TTM net profit₹293 cr
Quarter revenue₹269 cr
Quarter net profit₹82 cr
Net margin30.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+52.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+90.2%
Return on equity16.1%
ROCE22.6%
Debt / equity0.06
Current ratio4.02
Free cash flow₹-208 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹16.3 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricLOTUSDEVPeer medianPercentile
Net margin30.5616.1986
PBT margin44.0521.2481
ROE16.148.5393
ROCE22.629.1188
Debt / equity0.060.536
FCF margin-51.962.3525
Cash conversion-1.500.4213
Trailing P/E41.0535.4062

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited?

Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited's trailing P/E is 41.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026.

What were Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited reported revenue of ₹269 cr and net profit of ₹82 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 15 Oct 2026.

What is Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.06 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is LOTUSDEV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LOTUSDEV traded between ₹102.20 and ₹248.40.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.