TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

The Phoenix Mills Limited (PHOENIXLTD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

The Phoenix Mills Limited (NSE: PHOENIXLTD) closed at ₹1,957.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +16.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,465.60 – ₹2,169.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,153 cr and net profit of ₹326 cr, a 28.3% net margin; revenue grew 3.4% and profit grew 6.8% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 53.8; since 30 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 48.5 to 70.9 (median 56.1), and today's reading is higher than 29% of those 371 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 14.3%, ROCE 13.0%, debt-to-equity 0.67, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 16 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 79% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 88% of 16 sector peers; ROE higher than 79% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,957.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+0.1% / +10.2% / +16.0%
52-week low – high₹1,465.60 – ₹2,169.80
Market capitalisation₹70,005 cr
Trailing P/E53.8
Price / book7.69
EV / EBITDA26.1
Earnings yield1.9%
TTM EPS₹36.39
TTM net profit₹1,302 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,153 cr
Quarter net profit₹326 cr
Net margin28.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+3.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+6.8%
Return on equity14.3%
ROCE13.0%
Debt / equity0.67
Current ratio0.93
Free cash flow₹-28 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹79.5 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricPHOENIXLTDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin28.2516.1979
PBT margin47.6821.2488
ROE14.328.5379
ROCE12.999.1175
Debt / equity0.670.5356
FCF margin-1.25-21.7656
Cash conversion1.720.2873
Trailing P/E53.7835.4077

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of The Phoenix Mills Limited?

The Phoenix Mills Limited's trailing P/E is 53.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 30 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 48.5–70.9.

What were The Phoenix Mills Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, The Phoenix Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹1,153 cr and net profit of ₹326 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is The Phoenix Mills Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 14.3% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does The Phoenix Mills Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.67 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is PHOENIXLTD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, PHOENIXLTD traded between ₹1,465.60 and ₹2,169.80.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.