TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Lodha Developers Limited (LODHA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Lodha Developers Limited (NSE: LODHA) closed at ₹1,037.00 on 30 Oct 2026, -12.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹650.80 – ₹1,344.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹4,467 cr and net profit of ₹1,013 cr, a 22.7% net margin; revenue grew 17.6% and profit grew 39.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 23.8; since 24 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.2 to 54.6 (median 35.3), and today's reading is higher than 4% of those 375 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.0%, ROCE 20.2%, debt-to-equity 0.41, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 16 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 64% of 14 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 75% of 16 sector peers; ROE higher than 93% of 14 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,037.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.4% / +23.3% / -12.6%
52-week low – high₹650.80 – ₹1,344.95
Market capitalisation₹1,03,638 cr
Trailing P/E23.8
Price / book4.10
EV / EBITDA16.9
Earnings yield4.2%
TTM EPS₹43.53
TTM net profit₹4,350 cr
Quarter revenue₹4,467 cr
Quarter net profit₹1,013 cr
Net margin22.7%
Revenue growth (YoY)+17.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+39.1%
Return on equity16.0%
ROCE20.2%
Debt / equity0.41
Current ratio1.74
Free cash flow₹1,146 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹148.6 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricLODHAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin22.6816.1964
PBT margin29.9421.2475
ROE16.028.5393
ROCE20.209.1188
Debt / equity0.410.5344
FCF margin12.11-21.7678
Cash conversion0.570.4253
Trailing P/E23.8336.3715

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Lodha Developers Limited?

Lodha Developers Limited's trailing P/E is 23.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 24 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.2–54.6.

What were Lodha Developers Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Lodha Developers Limited reported revenue of ₹4,467 cr and net profit of ₹1,013 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Lodha Developers Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.0% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Lodha Developers Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.41 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is LODHA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, LODHA traded between ₹650.80 and ₹1,344.95.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.