TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Sudeep Pharma Limited (SUDEEPPHRM) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Sudeep Pharma Limited (NSE: SUDEEPPHRM) closed at ₹1,068.30 on 30 Oct 2026, against a 52-week range of ₹524.05 – ₹1,378.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 28 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹197 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr, a 26.3% net margin; revenue grew 20.9% and profit grew 19.3% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 63.9.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 21.7%, ROCE 27.4%, debt-to-equity 0.20, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 95% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 95% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 82% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,068.30 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-6.6% / +56.7% / —
52-week low – high₹524.05 – ₹1,378.00
Market capitalisation₹12,059 cr
Trailing P/E63.9
Price / book12.60
EV / EBITDA44.3
Earnings yield1.6%
TTM EPS₹16.71
TTM net profit₹189 cr
Quarter revenue₹197 cr
Quarter net profit₹52 cr
Net margin26.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+20.9%
Profit growth (YoY)+19.3%
Return on equity21.7%
ROCE27.4%
Debt / equity0.20
Current ratio2.91
Free cash flow₹43 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹23.6 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricSUDEEPPHRMPeer medianPercentile
Net margin26.349.9195
PBT margin36.1113.2995
ROE21.6513.6483
ROCE27.3616.0888
Debt / equity0.200.2645
FCF margin12.20-0.5792
Cash conversion0.470.9535
Trailing P/E63.9333.9581

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Sudeep Pharma Limited?

Sudeep Pharma Limited's trailing P/E is 63.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026.

What were Sudeep Pharma Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Sudeep Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹197 cr and net profit of ₹52 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 28 Oct 2026.

What is Sudeep Pharma Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 21.7% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Sudeep Pharma Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.20 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SUDEEPPHRM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SUDEEPPHRM traded between ₹524.05 and ₹1,378.00.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.