TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Deepak Nitrite Limited (DEEPAKNTR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Deepak Nitrite Limited (NSE: DEEPAKNTR) closed at ₹1,519.40 on 30 Oct 2026, -14.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,280.00 – ₹1,897.90.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 29 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹3,076 cr and net profit of ₹398 cr, a 12.9% net margin; revenue grew 61.8% and profit grew 232.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 19.5; since 28 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 19.5 to 48.0 (median 35.5), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 352 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 24.6%, ROCE 28.5%, debt-to-equity 0.26, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 60% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 60% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 90% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,519.40 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-5.1% / -10.1% / -14.2%
52-week low – high₹1,280.00 – ₹1,897.90
Market capitalisation₹20,725 cr
Trailing P/E19.5
Price / book3.20
EV / EBITDA12.5
Earnings yield5.1%
TTM EPS₹77.88
TTM net profit₹1,062 cr
Quarter revenue₹3,076 cr
Quarter net profit₹398 cr
Net margin12.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+61.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+232.9%
Return on equity24.6%
ROCE28.5%
Debt / equity0.26
Current ratio2.01
Free cash flow₹-73 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹36.9 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricDEEPAKNTRPeer medianPercentile
Net margin12.939.9160
PBT margin17.6413.2960
ROE24.5613.6490
ROCE28.4616.0893
Debt / equity0.260.2353
FCF margin-1.290.7639
Cash conversion0.880.9549
Trailing P/E19.5134.5927

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Deepak Nitrite Limited?

Deepak Nitrite Limited's trailing P/E is 19.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 28 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 19.5–48.0.

What were Deepak Nitrite Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Deepak Nitrite Limited reported revenue of ₹3,076 cr and net profit of ₹398 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 29 Oct 2026.

What is Deepak Nitrite Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 24.6% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Deepak Nitrite Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.26 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is DEEPAKNTR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, DEEPAKNTR traded between ₹1,280.00 and ₹1,897.90.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.