TRINETRA › Sectors › Chemicals

Navin Fluorine International Limited (NAVINFLUOR) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Navin Fluorine International Limited (NSE: NAVINFLUOR) closed at ₹8,680.00 on 30 Oct 2026, +69.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹4,890.70 – ₹8,949.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,191 cr and net profit of ₹269 cr, a 22.6% net margin; revenue grew 57.0% and profit grew 78.0% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 48.9; since 12 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 48.9 to 110.3 (median 73.6), and today's reading is higher than 0% of those 364 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 24.1%, ROCE 26.2%, debt-to-equity 0.27, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 42 Chemicals peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 93% of 42 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 93% of 42 sector peers; ROE higher than 88% of 40 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹8,680.00 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+2.6% / +34.5% / +69.9%
52-week low – high₹4,890.70 – ₹8,949.50
Market capitalisation₹44,528 cr
Trailing P/E48.9
Price / book9.98
EV / EBITDA31.1
Earnings yield2.0%
TTM EPS₹177.50
TTM net profit₹911 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,191 cr
Quarter net profit₹269 cr
Net margin22.6%
Revenue growth (YoY)+57.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+78.0%
Return on equity24.1%
ROCE26.2%
Debt / equity0.27
Current ratio2.93
Free cash flow₹138 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹88.1 cr

Against Chemicals peers

MetricNAVINFLUORPeer medianPercentile
Net margin22.619.9193
PBT margin29.5213.2993
ROE24.1313.6488
ROCE26.2016.0883
Debt / equity0.270.2358
FCF margin6.160.7657
Cash conversion0.890.8851
Trailing P/E48.9033.9568

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Navin Fluorine International Limited?

Navin Fluorine International Limited's trailing P/E is 48.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 12 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 48.9–110.3.

What were Navin Fluorine International Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Navin Fluorine International Limited reported revenue of ₹1,191 cr and net profit of ₹269 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Navin Fluorine International Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 24.1% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Navin Fluorine International Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.27 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is NAVINFLUOR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, NAVINFLUOR traded between ₹4,890.70 and ₹8,949.50.

Other Chemicals stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.