TRINETRA › Sectors › Consumer Durables

SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED (SKYGOLD) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED (NSE: SKYGOLD) closed at ₹883.20 on 30 Oct 2026, +164.4% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹285.00 – ₹1,083.95.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 27 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹2,391 cr and net profit of ₹128 cr, a 5.4% net margin; revenue grew 61.0% and profit grew 88.9% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 34.6; since 27 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 21.0 to 48.2 (median 33.6), and today's reading is higher than 58% of those 353 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 36.4%, ROCE 49.2%, debt-to-equity 0.69, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 38 Consumer Durables peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 42% of 38 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 40% of 38 sector peers; ROE higher than 95% of 38 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹883.20 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+12.8% / +114.1% / +164.4%
52-week low – high₹285.00 – ₹1,083.95
Market capitalisation₹13,678 cr
Trailing P/E34.6
Price / book9.73
EV / EBITDA22.5
Earnings yield2.9%
TTM EPS₹25.56
TTM net profit₹396 cr
Quarter revenue₹2,391 cr
Quarter net profit₹128 cr
Net margin5.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+61.0%
Profit growth (YoY)+88.9%
Return on equity36.4%
ROCE49.2%
Debt / equity0.69
Current ratio1.77
Free cash flow₹119 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹78.5 cr

Against Consumer Durables peers

MetricSKYGOLDPeer medianPercentile
Net margin5.356.0342
PBT margin6.948.7740
ROE36.3914.3195
ROCE49.1518.3595
Debt / equity0.690.0893
FCF margin2.713.6450
Cash conversion0.581.0327
Trailing P/E34.5537.7439

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED?

SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED's trailing P/E is 34.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 27 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 21.0–48.2.

What were SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹2,391 cr and net profit of ₹128 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 27 Oct 2026.

What is SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED's ROE?

Return on equity is 36.4% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.69 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SKYGOLD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SKYGOLD traded between ₹285.00 and ₹1,083.95.

Other Consumer Durables stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.