TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Skipper Limited (SKIPPER) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Skipper Limited (NSE: SKIPPER) closed at ₹492.50 on 30 Oct 2026, -2.6% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹327.05 – ₹616.80.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 30 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,384 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr, a 4.2% net margin; revenue grew 9.7% and profit grew 50.7% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 24.8; since 30 Apr 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 20.4 to 41.0 (median 29.6), and today's reading is higher than 9% of those 371 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.0%, ROCE 17.7%, debt-to-equity 0.38, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 14% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 14% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 36% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹492.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.8% / +8.4% / -2.6%
52-week low – high₹327.05 – ₹616.80
Market capitalisation₹6,094 cr
Trailing P/E24.8
Price / book3.14
EV / EBITDA11.2
Earnings yield4.0%
TTM EPS₹19.86
TTM net profit₹246 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,384 cr
Quarter net profit₹58 cr
Net margin4.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)+9.7%
Profit growth (YoY)+50.7%
Return on equity12.0%
ROCE17.7%
Debt / equity0.38
Current ratio1.54
Free cash flow₹-159 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹37.6 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricSKIPPERPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.1910.0414
PBT margin5.6113.2214
ROE11.9514.6836
ROCE17.7217.6851
Debt / equity0.380.0986
FCF margin-5.92-0.8830
Cash conversion0.530.7145
Trailing P/E24.8042.7622

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Skipper Limited?

Skipper Limited's trailing P/E is 24.8, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 30 Apr 2025 its P/E has ranged 20.4–41.0.

What were Skipper Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Skipper Limited reported revenue of ₹1,384 cr and net profit of ₹58 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 30 Oct 2026.

What is Skipper Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.0% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Skipper Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.38 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is SKIPPER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SKIPPER traded between ₹327.05 and ₹616.80.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.