TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

SKF India Limited (SKFINDIA) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

SKF India Limited (NSE: SKFINDIA) closed at ₹1,394.60 on 30 Oct 2026, -37.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,375.00 – ₹2,266.40.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 12 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹588 cr and net profit of ₹62 cr, a 10.5% net margin; revenue fell 54.2% and profit fell 47.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 32.9; since 5 Feb 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 24.5 to 39.0 (median 30.2), and today's reading is higher than 71% of those 178 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 18.6%, ROCE 24.5%, debt-to-equity 0.00, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 121 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 53% of 118 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 56% of 120 sector peers; ROE higher than 71% of 114 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,394.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.6% / -18.0% / -37.2%
52-week low – high₹1,375.00 – ₹2,266.40
Market capitalisation₹6,895 cr
Trailing P/E32.9
Price / book5.19
EV / EBITDA15.4
Earnings yield3.0%
TTM EPS₹42.41
TTM net profit₹210 cr
Quarter revenue₹588 cr
Quarter net profit₹62 cr
Net margin10.5%
Revenue growth (YoY)-54.2%
Profit growth (YoY)-47.6%
Return on equity18.6%
ROCE24.5%
Debt / equity0.00
Current ratio2.06
Free cash flow₹134 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹4.7 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricSKFINDIAPeer medianPercentile
Net margin10.5310.0453
PBT margin14.2513.2256
ROE18.6314.7771
ROCE24.4617.6873
Debt / equity0.000.0913
Cash conversion1.360.7174
Trailing P/E32.8942.4634
P/B5.196.3240

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of SKF India Limited?

SKF India Limited's trailing P/E is 32.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 5 Feb 2026 its P/E has ranged 24.5–39.0.

What were SKF India Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, SKF India Limited reported revenue of ₹588 cr and net profit of ₹62 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 12 Aug 2026.

What is SKF India Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 18.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does SKF India Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.00 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SKFINDIA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SKFINDIA traded between ₹1,375.00 and ₹2,266.40.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.