TRINETRA › Sectors › Automobile and Auto Components

S.J.S. Enterprises Limited (SJS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

S.J.S. Enterprises Limited (NSE: SJS) closed at ₹2,075.80 on 30 Oct 2026, +41.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹1,447.10 – ₹2,590.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹261 cr and net profit of ₹74 cr, a 28.4% net margin; revenue grew 24.5% and profit grew 108.1% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 31.6; since 8 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 24.7 to 48.7 (median 36.6), and today's reading is higher than 14% of those 366 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 34.2%, ROCE 42.4%, debt-to-equity 0.01, Piotroski F-score 7 of 9.

Against 48 Automobile and Auto Components peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 100% of 48 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 100% of 48 sector peers; ROE higher than 94% of 47 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹2,075.80 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-8.2% / +28.4% / +41.5%
52-week low – high₹1,447.10 – ₹2,590.00
Market capitalisation₹6,644 cr
Trailing P/E31.6
Price / book7.65
EV / EBITDA19.7
Earnings yield3.2%
TTM EPS₹65.71
TTM net profit₹210 cr
Quarter revenue₹261 cr
Quarter net profit₹74 cr
Net margin28.4%
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.5%
Profit growth (YoY)+108.1%
Return on equity34.2%
ROCE42.4%
Debt / equity0.01
Current ratio2.83
Free cash flow₹141 cr
Piotroski F-score7 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹24.0 cr

Against Automobile and Auto Components peers

MetricSJSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin28.426.34100
PBT margin36.638.80100
ROE34.1915.1794
ROCE42.3619.4998
Debt / equity0.010.1916
Cash conversion1.301.2552
Trailing P/E31.5934.0747
P/B7.655.2669

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of S.J.S. Enterprises Limited?

S.J.S. Enterprises Limited's trailing P/E is 31.6, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 8 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 24.7–48.7.

What were S.J.S. Enterprises Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, S.J.S. Enterprises Limited reported revenue of ₹261 cr and net profit of ₹74 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is S.J.S. Enterprises Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 34.2% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does S.J.S. Enterprises Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.01 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SJS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SJS traded between ₹1,447.10 and ₹2,590.00.

Other Automobile and Auto Components stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.