TRINETRA › Sectors › Realty

Shriram Properties Limited (SHRIRAMPPS) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Shriram Properties Limited (NSE: SHRIRAMPPS) closed at ₹63.91 on 30 Oct 2026, -27.0% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹60.57 – ₹99.44.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 12 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹224 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr, a 4.9% net margin; revenue fell 7.4% and profit grew 6.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 12.0; since 27 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 11.6 to 23.6 (median 18.8), and today's reading is higher than 1% of those 353 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 3.0%, ROCE 9.6%, debt-to-equity 0.42, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 17 Realty peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 27% of 15 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 35% of 17 sector peers; ROE higher than 20% of 15 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹63.91 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-9.8% / -22.6% / -27.0%
52-week low – high₹60.57 – ₹99.44
Market capitalisation₹1,091 cr
Trailing P/E12.0
Price / book0.75
EV / EBITDA8.8
Earnings yield8.4%
TTM EPS₹5.35
TTM net profit₹91 cr
Quarter revenue₹224 cr
Quarter net profit₹11 cr
Net margin4.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)-7.4%
Profit growth (YoY)+6.5%
Return on equity3.0%
ROCE9.6%
Debt / equity0.42
Current ratio1.63
Free cash flow₹-20 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹2.0 cr

Against Realty peers

MetricSHRIRAMPPSPeer medianPercentile
Net margin4.9216.1927
PBT margin8.0721.2435
ROE3.028.5320
ROCE9.609.1153
Debt / equity0.420.4844
Cash conversion-0.150.4231
Trailing P/E11.9536.377
P/B0.753.086

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Shriram Properties Limited?

Shriram Properties Limited's trailing P/E is 12.0, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 27 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 11.6–23.6.

What were Shriram Properties Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Shriram Properties Limited reported revenue of ₹224 cr and net profit of ₹11 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 12 Aug 2026.

What is Shriram Properties Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 3.0% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Shriram Properties Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.42 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SHRIRAMPPS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SHRIRAMPPS traded between ₹60.57 and ₹99.44.

Other Realty stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.