TRINETRA › Sectors › Capital Goods

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited (SCHNEIDER) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited (NSE: SCHNEIDER) closed at ₹1,090.60 on 30 Oct 2026, +32.5% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹571.85 – ₹1,548.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (standalone, filed 14 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹651 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr, a 1.9% net margin; revenue grew 4.8% and profit fell 69.6% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 141.9; since 10 Jun 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 51.7 to 178.0 (median 85.1), and today's reading is higher than 73% of those 343 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 6.4%, ROCE 9.4%, debt-to-equity 0.57, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 120 Capital Goods peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 8% of 117 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 8% of 119 sector peers; ROE higher than 14% of 113 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,090.60 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-10.5% / -7.6% / +32.5%
52-week low – high₹571.85 – ₹1,548.00
Market capitalisation₹26,076 cr
Trailing P/E141.9
Price / book33.67
EV / EBITDA76.5
Earnings yield0.7%
TTM EPS₹7.69
TTM net profit₹184 cr
Quarter revenue₹651 cr
Quarter net profit₹12 cr
Net margin1.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+4.8%
Profit growth (YoY)-69.6%
Return on equity6.4%
ROCE9.4%
Debt / equity0.57
Current ratio1.73
Free cash flow₹120 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹27.3 cr

Against Capital Goods peers

MetricSCHNEIDERPeer medianPercentile
Net margin1.9110.048
PBT margin2.6113.228
ROE6.4314.7714
ROCE9.3618.5215
Debt / equity0.570.0993
Cash conversion1.060.7164
Trailing P/E141.9042.4694
P/B33.676.1499

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited?

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited's trailing P/E is 141.9, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Jun 2026. Since 10 Jun 2025 its P/E has ranged 51.7–178.0.

What were Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹651 cr and net profit of ₹12 cr (standalone), filed with the exchange on 14 Aug 2026.

What is Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 6.4% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.57 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is SCHNEIDER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, SCHNEIDER traded between ₹571.85 and ₹1,548.00.

Other Capital Goods stocks

Source: standalone SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.