TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Reliance Power Limited (RPOWER) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Reliance Power Limited (NSE: RPOWER) closed at ₹17.91 on 30 Oct 2026, -59.9% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹15.98 – ₹47.75.

In the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 (consolidated, filed 6 Aug 2026) it reported revenue of ₹1,956 cr and net profit of ₹65 cr, a 3.3% net margin; revenue grew 3.8% and profit grew 60.3% year on year.

No trailing P/E is published: trailing twelve-month earnings are negative (-319 cr), so a P/E has no meaning — a loss-making business is not 'cheap' at a negative multiple. Judge it on revenue growth, cash burn and funding instead.

From the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026: return on equity 1.6%, ROCE 6.5%, debt-to-equity 0.92, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 22 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 10% of 20 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 19% of 21 sector peers; ROE higher than 5% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹17.91 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year-13.4% / -36.9% / -59.9%
52-week low – high₹15.98 – ₹47.75
Market capitalisation₹7,407 cr
Price / book0.46
EV / EBITDA8.9
TTM EPS₹-0.77
TTM net profit₹-319 cr
Quarter revenue₹1,956 cr
Quarter net profit₹65 cr
Net margin3.3%
Revenue growth (YoY)+3.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+60.3%
Return on equity1.6%
ROCE6.5%
Debt / equity0.92
Current ratio0.45
Free cash flow₹2,708 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹36.9 cr

Against Power peers

MetricRPOWERPeer medianPercentile
Net margin3.3113.2510
PBT margin5.9315.7919
ROE1.6111.925
ROCE6.469.5617
Debt / equity0.921.4932
P/B0.462.350
EV/EBITDA8.9112.2822

Questions

What were Reliance Power Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, Reliance Power Limited reported revenue of ₹1,956 cr and net profit of ₹65 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 6 Aug 2026.

What is Reliance Power Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 1.6% based on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

Does Reliance Power Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 0.92 on the balance sheet dated 31 Mar 2026.

What is RPOWER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, RPOWER traded between ₹15.98 and ₹47.75.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.