TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Adani Energy Solutions Limited (ADANIENSOL) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Adani Energy Solutions Limited (NSE: ADANIENSOL) closed at ₹1,349.50 on 30 Oct 2026, +45.2% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹803.10 – ₹1,789.00.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 22 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹10,076 cr and net profit of ₹1,323 cr, a 13.1% net margin; revenue grew 52.8% and profit grew 37.5% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 44.5; since 9 May 2025 its own P/E has ranged from 31.3 to 70.1 (median 54.4), and today's reading is higher than 15% of those 365 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 16.9%, ROCE 12.3%, debt-to-equity 1.65, Piotroski F-score 6 of 9.

Against 22 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 50% of 20 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 48% of 21 sector peers; ROE higher than 95% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,349.50 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+0.7% / -4.4% / +45.2%
52-week low – high₹803.10 – ₹1,789.00
Market capitalisation₹1,65,037 cr
Trailing P/E44.5
Price / book5.27
EV / EBITDA19.0
Earnings yield2.3%
TTM EPS₹30.32
TTM net profit₹3,708 cr
Quarter revenue₹10,076 cr
Quarter net profit₹1,323 cr
Net margin13.1%
Revenue growth (YoY)+52.8%
Profit growth (YoY)+37.5%
Return on equity16.9%
ROCE12.3%
Debt / equity1.65
Current ratio1.25
Free cash flow₹-3,185 cr
Piotroski F-score6 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹246.9 cr

Against Power peers

MetricADANIENSOLPeer medianPercentile
Net margin13.1313.2550
PBT margin14.7215.7948
ROE16.9011.5195
ROCE12.289.2486
Debt / equity1.651.4764
Cash conversion2.412.2160
Trailing P/E44.5119.9788
P/B5.272.3394

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Adani Energy Solutions Limited?

Adani Energy Solutions Limited's trailing P/E is 44.5, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 9 May 2025 its P/E has ranged 31.3–70.1.

What were Adani Energy Solutions Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Adani Energy Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹10,076 cr and net profit of ₹1,323 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 22 Oct 2026.

What is Adani Energy Solutions Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 16.9% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Adani Energy Solutions Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 1.65 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ADANIENSOL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ADANIENSOL traded between ₹803.10 and ₹1,789.00.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.