TRINETRA › Sectors › Power

Adani Green Energy Limited (ADANIGREEN) — share price, P/E and fundamentals

Adani Green Energy Limited (NSE: ADANIGREEN) closed at ₹1,298.70 on 30 Oct 2026, +25.3% over one year, against a 52-week range of ₹765.00 – ₹1,631.50.

In the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 (consolidated, filed 21 Oct 2026) it reported revenue of ₹4,258 cr and net profit of ₹673 cr, a 15.8% net margin; revenue grew 41.6% and profit grew 193.2% year on year.

On four consecutive filed quarters its trailing P/E is 114.1; since 24 Apr 2026 its own P/E has ranged from 109.7 to 166.3 (median 132.0), and today's reading is higher than 5% of those 127 trading days.

From the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026: return on equity 12.5%, ROCE 8.6%, debt-to-equity 5.20, Piotroski F-score 5 of 9.

Against 22 Power peers on NSE: Net margin higher than 60% of 20 sector peers; PBT margin higher than 62% of 21 sector peers; ROE higher than 60% of 20 sector peers.

Key figures

Last close₹1,298.70 (30 Oct 2026)
Change 1 month / 6 months / 1 year+1.5% / +5.1% / +25.3%
52-week low – high₹765.00 – ₹1,631.50
Market capitalisation₹2,13,896 cr
Trailing P/E114.1
Price / book9.91
EV / EBITDA23.6
Earnings yield0.9%
TTM EPS₹11.38
TTM net profit₹1,874 cr
Quarter revenue₹4,258 cr
Quarter net profit₹673 cr
Net margin15.8%
Revenue growth (YoY)+41.6%
Profit growth (YoY)+193.2%
Return on equity12.5%
ROCE8.6%
Debt / equity5.20
Current ratio0.57
Free cash flow₹-7,141 cr
Piotroski F-score5 / 9
Average daily turnover (50 days)₹155.7 cr

Against Power peers

MetricADANIGREENPeer medianPercentile
Net margin15.8113.1360
PBT margin20.1014.7262
ROE12.4711.5160
ROCE8.579.5643
Debt / equity5.201.4796
Cash conversion5.132.2190
Trailing P/E114.1419.9794
P/B9.912.33100

Questions

What is the P/E ratio of Adani Green Energy Limited?

Adani Green Energy Limited's trailing P/E is 114.1, using the close of 30 Oct 2026 and earnings over the four filed quarters to 30 Sept 2026. Since 24 Apr 2026 its P/E has ranged 109.7–166.3.

What were Adani Green Energy Limited's latest quarterly results?

For the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026, Adani Green Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹4,258 cr and net profit of ₹673 cr (consolidated), filed with the exchange on 21 Oct 2026.

What is Adani Green Energy Limited's ROE?

Return on equity is 12.5% based on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

Does Adani Green Energy Limited have debt?

Debt-to-equity is 5.20 on the balance sheet dated 30 Sept 2026.

What is ADANIGREEN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks to 30 Oct 2026, ADANIGREEN traded between ₹765.00 and ₹1,631.50.

Other Power stocks

Source: consolidated SEBI Integrated Filing for the quarter ended 30 Sept 2026 and NSE daily closes. Open the interactive terminal view for charts and the full statements.

TRINETRA is a research and education tool. Nothing on this site is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing. Figures are as filed with NSE/SEBI and as of the dates shown; they are not live prices.